TAMCO

AA0SChipping Hammer

Supplied byJackHammers.com
1-800-241-9669

Overview

Manufactured by Toku and offered through TAMCO.

A compact, lightweight chipping hammer for tight spaces and small enclosures.

Choose .580-inch hex or .680-inch round shank, with round or oval collar; specify both when requesting a quote. The catalog also spells this model AAOS and AA-0S.

AA0S Part Numbers

AA0S · 1-13/16″ stroke · Part No. AA0S

Confirm the model, chuck, collar and retainer when requesting a quote.

Need help? 1-800-241-9669

Step 1

Select Chuck Size:

Specify Collar for Your Hammer

These models are offered with either shank and collar. Your quote request includes your selection so we can confirm the complete configuration.

Selected shank: .580″ Hex. Match the collar and actual retainer before ordering.

Ready to Order? Call Now
Step 2

Select Stroke:

AA0S model comparison and selection
Select Your Hammer
Part NumberAA0S
Piston Stroke1-13/16" (45mm)
Shank Size.680" Round Shank or .580" Hex Shank with Round or Oval Collar (Please Specify)
Piston Diameter7/8" (22.2mm)
Impact Rate3,000 - 3,200 BPM
Weight7.9 lbs (3.6kg)
Overall Length12-3/4" (374.65mm)
Air Consumption22.95 CFM
Air Inlet Thread3/8" NPT
Hose Size1/2" (12.7mm)
Maximum Air Pressure90 PSI
Part Number
AA0S
Piston Stroke
1-13/16" (45mm)
Shank Size
.680" Round Shank or .580" Hex Shank with Round or Oval Collar (Please Specify)
Piston Diameter
7/8" (22.2mm)
Impact Rate
3,000 - 3,200 BPM
Weight
7.9 lbs (3.6kg)
Overall Length
12-3/4" (374.65mm)
Air Consumption
22.95 CFM
Air Inlet Thread
3/8" NPT
Hose Size
1/2" (12.7mm)
Maximum Air Pressure
90 PSI
Selected: AA0S · AA0S.580″ Hex × Oval CollarSpecify oval or round collar; confirm matching retainer
Find replacement parts ↗

Your Quote

0 items · 0 pieces

Add a hammer or accessory to get started.

Step 3

Select Points, Chisels, Etc

Standard Solid Retainer for Oval Collar Tools

The following Points, Chisels, etc. are used with Standard Solid Retainers.

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Match the collar and retainer on your hammer.

Compare retainer and collar styles →

Longer Lengths, Additional Blades AvailableCall 1-800-241-9669
Moil Point

Moil Point

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Standard Lengths: 12″ / 18″ / 24″

Length Under CollarQuantity
12″OCHS-12P
18″OCHS-18P
24″OCHS-24P

Request Longer Lengths
Custom Size · Quote Required
Narrow Chisel

Narrow Chisel

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Standard Lengths: 12″ / 18″ / 24″

Length Under CollarQuantity
12″OCHS-12C
18″OCHS-18C
24″OCHS-24C

Request Longer Lengths
Custom Size · Quote Required
2″ Wide Blade Chisel

2″ Wide Blade Chisel

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Standard Lengths: 12″ / 18″ / 24″

Length Under CollarQuantity
12″OCHS-12C2
18″OCHS-18C2
24″OCHS-24C2

Request Longer Lengths
Custom Size · Quote Required
3″ Wide Blade Chisel

3″ Wide Blade Chisel

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Standard Lengths: 12″ / 18″ / 24″

Length Under CollarQuantity
12″OCHS-12C3
18″OCHS-18C3
24″OCHS-24C3

Request Longer Lengths
Custom Size · Quote Required
4½″ Clay Spade

4½″ Clay Spade

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Standard Lengths: 10″

Length Under CollarQuantity
10″OCHS-CS

All-Steel Bushing Tool

All-Steel Bushing Tool

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Standard Lengths: 8″

Length Under CollarQuantity
8″OCHS-BT

Pin Driver

Pin Driver

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar

Request the Size You Need.

Tell us your Pin Diameter, Length, and Chuck Configuration.

Longer Lengths, Additional Blades AvailableCall 1-800-241-9669

Ready to Order?

Call Now: 1-800-241-9669

Request Pin Driver Sizing

Tell us the Pin Diameter and Length you need. We’ll confirm the connection and availability.

.580″ Hex × Oval Collar Requested

Contact & Quotes

Tell us which tools or parts you need.

1-800-241-9669 Request a Quote [email protected]

Contact & Quotes

Let’s find the right tool.

Send an inquiry to Mining Auger & Tool Works.

Business & shipping details (optional)

Useful when requesting a shipping estimate. Leave postal code blank if your address does not use one.

700 message characters maximum. Selected items and business/shipping details are included separately.

Up to 3 photos, 10 MB each, 15 MB total. JPG, PNG, GIF, WebP, BMP, TIFF, HEIC or HEIF. Choosing again replaces your selection.

Your details are used to respond to this inquiry.

Prefer to talk? 1-800-241-9669